Welcome
History
2013-2014 Leadership
Committee Chairs
CALENDAR
Program Chairs 2013-2014
BOARD MEETINGS 2013-2014
Upcoming Events
Internet Links
MELVIN JONES FELLOWSHIPS
Corn Festival 2014
Photo Player Flash
Download
Zone 2 News
Other
e-mail me

PROGRAM CHAIRS 2013-2014


Programs 2013-2014

 

 

 

PROGRAM SCHEDULE AND CHAIRS 2013-2014

 

     FIRST QUARTER          Coordinator-President-Craig Peeps

            

August 1st                             Craig Peeps

August 8th                              Tom Biltz

August 15th                             Business Meeting

August 22                                 Cleopatra Adams

August 29th                               Jeff Coffee

September 5th                           John Hall

September 12th                         Mike Sepi

September 19th                         Business Meeting

September 26th                         Fran Hardesty

October 3 (off-site)                   John McNeil

October 10th                             Keith Ruttan

October 17th                             Business Meeting

October 24th                             Rev. Kent Wartick

October 31st                              Bill Drugan


SECOND QUARTER Coordinator- 1st VP Jeff Coffee             


November 7th                            Steve Hardesty

November 14th                           Business Meeting

November 21st                            Zone 2 Meeting 6:30 pm

November 28th                            Thanksgiving-No Meeting

December 5th                               Mark Pike

December 12th                              Business Meeting

December 19th                               Christmas Program-Bill Hoover

December 26                                  Christmas-No meeting

January 2nd                                   New Years-No meeting

January 9th                                     John Idone

January 16th                                   Business Meeting

January 23rd                                   John Ferlito

January 30th                                    John Gwinn


THIRD QUARTER Coordinator- 2VP Cleopatra Adams 


February 6 (evening            Chili Cookoff-Pete Orlando

February 13                                  Jim Soyars

February 20                                  Business Meeting

February 27th                               Lela Irving

March 6th                                     Joint Service Club Dinner-No Meeting

March 13th                                   Scott Stiegemeier

March 20th                                   Business Meeting

March 27th                                    Leo Lux

April 4th                                         Jim Wemyss

April 11th                                      Jane Gwinn

April 18th                                       Business Meeting

April 25th                                       Barry Blankenship


FOURTH QUARTER Coordinator- 3VP Tom Biltz


May 1st                                        Jim Benedict

May 8th                                       Jeff langstaff

May 15th                                      Business Meeting

May 22nd                                     George Pittinger

May 29th                                      Pete Zeidner

June 5th                                        Doug Heistand

June 12th                                      Business Meeting

June 19th                                       Club Awards Presentation

June 26th                                      Installation of Officers and Directors

July 3rd                                         No Meeting-4th of July

July 10th                                        Kid or Grand Kids Day-Ken Hodar

July 17th                                        Business meeting

July 24th                                        Gary Falstad

July 31st                                          tracy Laux