Welcome
History
2015-2016 Leadership
Committee Chairs
CALENDAR
Program Chairs 2015-2016
BOARD MEETINGS 2015-2016
Upcoming Events
Internet Links
MELVIN JONES FELLOWSHIPS
Corn Festival 2015
Photo Player Flash
Download
Zone 2 News
District 13-D
e-Newsletter
e-mail me

Committees 2015-2016

 




 


COMMITTEE CHAIRS 2015-2016


 


Projects & Socials...........First Vice Pete Zeidner


FUNDRAISERS

Acme Receipts..............................Keith Ruttan

Calendars-District 13-D......................Harold Ruggles, Barry Blankenship

Carnations...............................Jerry Fiala & Doug Hiestand &Tony DeLuke

Entertainment Books.............John Idone

Heritage Festival 2013........Lela Irving & Cleopatra Adams & Jeff Coffee

Pancake Day..............Larry King & Leo Lux & Wayne Wilson & James Soyars

Sweet Corn Festival..............Fran Hardesty, Jane & John Gwinn  & Jeff Coffee


SOCIALS


Akron Rubber Ducks GAME.............Tony DeLuke

Chili Cook Off...............Pete Orlando & Tony DeLuke

Dinner Outing (Nov).....Fran Hardesty

Joint Service Club Dinner (Mar)........Steve Hardesty

Pride Night..........Pete Zeidner

Steak Fry..........Scott Stiegimeier & Tony DeLuke



SERVICE.....................Second Vice -Wayne Wilson


Adopt-A-Highway.............................John Gwinn

Citizenship Awards.........................John Kurlich

Community Showcase...Tony DeLuke

Diabetes Awarness & Ed..Cleopatra Adams & Jeff Langstaff

Glasses & Hearing Aids......Barry Blankenship

Kent Social Services....John Hall & Harold Ruggles

KSU Homecoming Parade........Jerry Fiala & Steve Hardesty

KUSO Representative............Tony DeLuke & Jerry Fiala

Local Eye Care & Vision Screening.................John Ferlito

Pedal with Pete........................Pete Zeidner & John Ferlito

Salvation Arm Bell Ringers...........Fred White

Society for the Blind.................Fran Hardesty

Turkeys, Toys & Tips........... Fran Hardesty

Chamber of Commerce Rep....Jerry Fiala & Jeff Langstaff

 


ADMINISTRATION….Third Vice-Joe Hall


Audit.......................................Steve Hardesty

Club Chaplain...................Rev. Kent Wartick

Historian/Curator........................Tony DeLuke

Member Welfare..................................Leo Lux

Membership....................................John  Gwinn

New Member Induction........................Leo Lux

Public Relations...Jane Gwinn & Fran Hardesty

Lions Beef.........Vacant

Club Photographer.................Cleopatra Adams

Visitations........................................Jane Gwinn

Web Master................................Tony DeLuke

Distric Liason & Conventions...Tony DeLuke